First Selection 2nd Edition

 

''Uhm how to say''

Director: Michele Grimaud

 

''SUSTAINABLE FUTURES: SURVIVOR GIRLS''

Director: Nicole Watson

 

''The Penis''

Director: Audrey Noone

 

''The Eve''

Director: Luca Machnich

 

''HANNA IS BEAUTIFUL''

Director: Shira Meishar

 

''One Night Love''

Director: Wiebe van den Ende

 

''Exit''

Director: Wiebe van den Ende

 

''SUPERNOVA''

Director: Andrzej Cichocki

 

''Mira Dream''

Director: Billy Glew

 

''Like Lightning from Heaven''

Director: Laura Carnet

 

''Madame de Berry''

Director: Kim Schonewille

 

''BLOSSOMING''

Director: Mayur Karthik

 

''Crime Confidential''

Director: Julian Lim

 

''Climbing the Ladder''

Director: Karin Slater

 

''Speechless in Japan''

Director: Weronika Mliczewska

 

''Unwearable Functional: Akinetic Mutism''

Director: Heejoo Kim

 

''New Dawn''

Director: Adrian Rodriguez

 

''Walnuts ''

Director: Ferenc Rákóczy

 

''in her hands''

Director: Ferenc Rákóczy

 

''No Way''

Director: Marco Recalchi

 

''Slices''

Director: James Murray

 

''PATRICIO''

Dirctor: Alberto Martín-Aragón

 

''The Adulterous Woman''

Director: Ivan Chardakov

 

''300.50.30''

Director: Khosrou Mahmoudi

 

''The Expedition''

Director: Damon Mohl

 

''The Last Call''

Director: gordon woodside

 

''First Encounter''

Director: gordon woodsid

 

''The Traveler''

Director: Franklin Henriksen

 

''83 days''

Director: Debashis Moitra

 

''The return''

Director: Hamid reza mazrae khatiri

 

''Right Here or Over There''

Director: Mabille Pauline

 

''Interval''

Director: Adeline Keunebrock

 

''Turn''

Director: Pooya Misaghi

 

''Technically Sweet''

Director: Boris Stout

 

''Equipoise''

Director: Gung-Kai Koo

 

''wirrwarr''

Director: martina bramkamp

 

''GIVE ME A BREAK''

Director: Bruno PÉRUCH

 

''ERA''

Director: Anthony Richards

 

''Going the Distance''

Director: HAO DONG

 

''The Call''

Director: Ethan Jahan

 

''Lion Dance''

Director: Tim Pattinson

 

 

''The Big Clawed Monster''

Director: julia vellutini

 

''1870''

Director: Drugeon Fabien

 

''TESLA''

Director: Kamen Sway

 

''Secuestro Express''

Director: Jaime Khelout

 

''The Dilemma of Cain''

Director: Hasan Sezgin

 

''The Dance''

Director: Roman Grishin

 

''I Want To Marry Barack Obama''

Director: Saby Mondal

 

''Eat me!''

Director: Ilina Perianova

 

''lunch break around a small lake in a big city''

Director: Sameh hamdy Bahloul Khalil

 

''Just a place in the sun''

Director: Andrea Gandini

 

''Arrival to earth''

Director: nattapong chankwang

 

''The Ballad of Snake Oil Sam''

Director: Arlene Bogna

 

''Pinhole''

Director: Oğuz Anbarlı

 

''Magnétisme animal''

Director: Ksenia Ratushnaya

 

''Swing Syndrome''

Director: Naz Önen

 

''La vie d'un clown''

Director: Vira Burmenko

 

"Road Kill"

Director: Campbell Dalglish

 

''The Singing Bones''

Director: Danishka Esterhazy

 

''"The Dolphin Skin City"

Director: Pierre GAFFIé

 

''Hope Dead End''

Director: Homayoun Sheikhi

 

''Progress''

Director: Noriel M. Jarito

 

''Bedsheets & Cigarettes''

Director: Alan Mehanna

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

''Charlie & Poppy''

Director: Jennifer Potts

 

''True Barbarian''

Director: Eliza Doyle

 

''The Pickle''

Director: Kyle Kleinecke

 

''Capricious''

Director: Jordan Handford

 

''At The Border''

Director: laurent rouy

 

''Workshop for Peace''

Director: Gabriel Dettre

 

''Lumber''

Director: Elliot Manarin

 

''Thirst for Fury

Director: Wiebe van den Ende

 

''Forest Dream''

Director: Billy Glew

 

''Alchemy''

Director: Brandon Polanco

 

''2:22 a.m.''

Director: Diego Recalde Martinez

 

''Asphyxia''

Director: Arunkumar Ganesan

 

''NO SIGNAL''

Director: FRANC KOPIC

 

''M G ROAD''

Director: Rakesh Salunkhe

 

''Nocturnal Butterfly''

Director: Annika Dahlsten

 

''The Pigeon''

Director: Anna Smirnova

 

''The Good Son''

Director: Tomisin Adepeju

 

''Marianne''

Director: Tomisin Adepeju

 

''SoundPrint''

Director: monteith

 

''Me, Baby and the Alligator''

Director: Jean Faucher

 

''Decorosa''

Director: Enrique Buleo

 

''Kayayo, the living shopping baskets''

Director: Mari Bakke Riise

 

''MOTHER TONGUE''

Director: Nadim Iqbal

 

''A Thing is Wonderful Simply if its Cause is Unknown Simply: A reVisionary Tale ''

Director: James A Cook

 

''Corona-Birth of an Old Man (After Hemingway)''

Director: James Anthony Cook

 

''Señor Log Pillow''

Director: Michael Serna

 

''Condolences''

Director: Karen Veninga-Zaricor

 

''Bullet Vein''

Director: Euro Hangebruch

 

''Elias'

Director: Rahma Al Barwani

 

''Life''

Director: Paul Decu

 

''The ABC Conjecture''

Director: Brian Philip Katz

 

''Passions''

Director: Manuel Schuepfer

 

''Big Man''

Director: Michelle Stewart

 

''swings & roundabouts''

Director: Peter Mckeirnon

 

''Daltonman''

Director: Konstantinos Tsiodoulos

 

''Nod''

Director: Jake Hunsicker

 

''After Today''

Director: Lily Connor-Patrick

 

''Raw Almonds''

Director: Pedro Valdeolmillos

 

''Slingshot''

Director: Fanis Topsachalidis

 

''Gymnast''

Director: Glen MacKay

 

''Twin Stars''

Director: Mehmet Tığlı

 

''Writings On The Edge''

Director: Bernard Candey

 

''Interview with the bridal couple''

Director: Svetlana Schotte

 

 

''Low Season''

Director: Jonathan Johnson

 

''REFLECTION''

Director: Andry Verga

 

''30 Minutes Before Sunrise''

Director: Janelle Vaughn Dowell

 

''Autumn Moon''

Director: Richard Thornéus

 

 

''Berlin Tableau. Günter Steinmeyer bemoans 100 friendly places''

Director: Thomas Schumacher

 

''Ugly''

Director: mickael cohen

 

''The Imperfectionist'

Director: Tamal Choudhury

 

 

''A man in a flower pot''

Director: Olivier Duchene

 

''Fat Bald with Mustache''

Director: Mohsen Najafi Mehri

 

''Mask''

Director: James Bowers and Mary-Laine Friday

 

''The Kneeling Man''

Director: Michael Jay Tucker

 

''Croissant''

Director: Marius Conrotto Diaz

 

''In & Above Her Heart''

Director: Akshay K. Joshi

 

''LAMASHTU''

Director: Helena Karadimos

 

''Your Secret'

Director: Anthony James Faure

 

''The Breakdown (La Panne)''

Director: Anthony James Faure

 

''Running Under Bridges''

Director: Jo Ganter

 

''Istoria Lumina''

Director: François Barbier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

This festival is part of the

Move Me's Moving Pictures Festival

© Move Me Productions vzw