First Selection 6th Edition

First selection

6th edition

2018

Film title

Country of Origin

Directors

APOLLYON

United States

Matt Burkett

15 Feet

United States

adielenah J perez, Emilio Seri, Wigner Duarte

'18-' [Eighteen Minus]

India

Ankur Jamgaonkar

500

Romania

Bogdan Albu

A Blurry Pastel Painting

Turkey

sevda usanoglu

A Ferry Tale

Turkey

Mehmet ğlı

Amy's Dream

United Kingdom

Amanda Fleming

Aquapark Jumbo

Italy

Mauro Falsini

Atonia

Ireland

Declan Loftus

Bella's Teddy Bear

United States

Hong Zhou

Cadillac Hotel

United States

Brian Nestor

Candy

United States

J. Samuel Ryan

Codrina's Trace

Romania

Robert Lawrence

Destiny

India

Vikkramm Chandirramani

Determination

United States

Anna Tkebuchava

Escape from Troy

Russian Federation

Peter Dzogaba

Escape from Troy (full length version)

Not Specified

Peter Dzogaba

Famílias

Canada

Joffre Faria Silva

First Love

Switzerland

Jules Carrin

Follow Me Down Again

Netherlands

Monique van Kerkhof

Fugitive Task Force

South Africa

Siya Mayola

Glass

United Kingdom

Darren Scott

Grit

United States

Andrew Stacy Huggins

Instance

Greece

Konstantinos Xenakis

Intermediate

Greece

antonis Rozakis

Irish Catholic

United States

Bob Jones

James

United States

Alicia Farmer

Life Begins at 90

Cyprus

Bejay Browne

Littoral

Iran, Islamic Republic of

Kiarash Motarjemi

Loneliness of a woman

Iran, Islamic Republic of

Hossein hojati nejad

maiko

Japan

FUSHIMI Yusaku

MANIERA GRECA

Greece

Kirineos Papadimatos

Mohingar Tapwe!!

Myanmar

Yuki Kitazumi, Aung Thu Rain

Mr. Larraín

Chile

Gonzalo Menéndez

My space

United States

Shihyun Wang

One Last Time

Sweden

Alexander Lönn

Programmed

United States

Kavan Cardoza

Red & The Kingdom Of Sound

United Kingdom

Phil Gomm

Red's Barbershop: The Sandbox and the Desk

United States

Daniel Maw

Samuel’s Got A Sweet Tooth

United States

Angel Rosa

Scandal

Réunion

Pablo Mengin-Lecreulx

SEED of LIGHT

Spain

Manuel Ángel Gallego de Prada

Sensibly Won

India

Pawan Sawlani

Shadow

Korea, Republic of

Jae Won Jung

Soul Mates

France

Marion FILLOQUE

Strawberry or lemon

Spain

Paul Dean Vieillefrance

Supervivere (The Escape)

Spain

Paco Arasanz

The Bell

Malaysia

Balamurugan

The Blade in the Woods

Italy

Antonio Padovani

The Cleaner.

Australia

PUI WARANGKANA NOIMANEE

THE NIGHT WE MET

Italy

Andrea Cramarossa

The Possessed

United States

Shihyun Wang

The Puppeteer

Singapore

Vikneshwaran Silva

The Sky Underwater

Norway

Maria Galliani Dyrvik

The Smiles of the Forest

India

Sashidhar Vempala

Theory of Evolution

Macao

Ting Hang Yip

Triggered

Canada

christophe le jeune

Vishnu - A Special Bond

India

Dikshant Sharma

Wacky and her Singing Dog

Philippines

Timi Nubla

We Need to Talk

United States

Robert L Butler Jr

Why Are the Trees Pink

Canada

Trystan Millet